Made in Ecuador with premium beans. This virgin butter is not deodorized so it retains the delicious chocolate aroma with its natural characteristics. Natural cocoa butter is widely used in the cosmetics and soap industries. It is believed to be good for scars, stretch marks, and wrinkles. In the food industry it is used to make wonderful white chocolate.
Origin: Ecuadorian Arriba Nacional Beans - Fine Aroma and Flavor Beans
Ingredients: 100% Cocoa Beans Fat
- Bean-to-Bar chocolates making
- White chocolate making
- Thinning of chocolate - chocolate fountains, fudges, creams
- Soap & Candle making
- Skin products (moisturizers, stretch marks, lip balms)
- Chocolate mousses
Made with Arriba Nacional Ecuadorian fine aroma and flavor beans.
Ethically sourced in partnership with small farmers and co-ops.
Cocoa butter is normally hard at room temperature and melts at body temperature. To soften it, simply microwave it shortly before use.
SHIPPING DISCLAIMER: Occasionally during summertime some of the Chocolate, Cocoa Butter and Cocoa Liquor/Mass might melt slightly during shipping. We do not use cold-packing materials for regular shipments because we try to keep our shipping and packing costs low in order to give our customers the most competitive prices. WE ONLY GUARANTEE THAT THE PRODUCT WILL NOT BE MELTED IF YOU CHOOSE OVERNIGHT SHIPPING AND IF SOMEONE IS AVAILABLE AT THE TIME OF DELIVERY. You have the choice to ask for special cold packing for an additional US$7.50. However, unless you also select the overnight shipping option, this will not guarantee that the product will arrive in sound condition.
Further wholesale discounts based on market prices are available for orders of 10 or more 25 kg cases. Email us for a quote.