Cacao Butter for Cosmetics / Candles / Soap

$122.50
SKU:
CBSC
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

This virgin, pure prime pressed cacao butter is widely used in the cosmetics industry. It is believed to be good for scars, stretch marks and wrinkles.  Cacao butter hydrates the skin deeply, which is why it is a common ingredient in natural lip balms, soaps and moisturizers. It is also commonly used in the candle industry.

Origin: Ecuadorian Arriba Nacional Cacao Beans - Fine Aroma and Flavor Premium Beans

Ingredients: 100% Cacao Beans Fat

 THIS CACAO BUTTER IS NOT MEANT FOR HUMAN CONSUMPTION. Although originally Food Grade, this cacao butter comes from boxes that have been either opened for inspection by FDA during transport, or have expired their date.

 

 Ethically sourced in partnership with small farmers and co-ops.

Cacao butter is normally hard at room temperature and melts at body temperature. To soften it, simply microwave it shortly before use.

Kosher Pareve

Vegan

 Allergen free

SHIPPING DISCLAIMER: Occasionally during summertime some of the Chocolate, Cacao Butter and Cacao Liquor/Mass might melt slightly during shipping. We do not use cold-packing materials for regular shipments because we try to keep our shipping and packing costs low in order to give our customers the most competitive prices. WE ONLY GUARANTEE THAT THE PRODUCT WILL NOT BE MELTED IF YOU CHOOSE OVERNIGHT SHIPPING AND IF SOMEONE IS AVAILABLE AT THE TIME OF DELIVERY. You have the choice to ask for special cold packing for an additional US$7.50. However, unless you also select the overnight shipping option, this will not guarantee that the product will arrive in sound condition.

 
 

 *Image portrays examples of common uses for this product.*